اَلسَّلَامُ عَلَيْكُمْ وَرَحْمَةُ اللهِ وَبَرَكَا تُهُ
*this is some kind of personal entry for my sister, so I'll use nickname between us.*
Membesar bersama seorang insan yang saya panggil kakak. Masa kecil I don't care much about you, honestly. Lebih rapat dengan Naem since he's just 2 years older than me. I don't really care about what happened in your life back then. Kekadang je dengar your stories, itupun sebab pura2 tidur bawah and curi2 dengar your conversation with Pamie. But still, I don't understand much back then. But I did cry when I followed Jieda and her family to sent you and Kak Yanti ke asrama. Dah lah tak kamceng, ni dah duduk asrama lagilah takde masa nak kamceng.
I do remember how hard you've tried to teach me add maths even masa tu I was just in standard 5 or 6 I think. We didn't talked much about ourselves to each other at that time since saya selalu sangat main bawah dengan kawan2 or Naem. But till today, it's quite fun bila kita empat beradik kalau dating mesti akan cerita balik all the games yang kita maen masa masih di zaman bayi. HAHA.
Slowly, I've gained your trust, and from that moment cik selalu cerita apa2 yang berlaku dalam hidup cik. Baik kawan, anak murid, kereta, etc. Happy bila dengar all your inspiring or sometimes funny stories that somehow ajar saya jadi lebih matang.
We share the same hobby which is shopping, tapi tu dulu lahh. Sekarang tidak lagi. Saya hanya mampu menemani. Kekadang je mengendeng mintak belikan purse baru, makanan sedap2 or even topup. HAHA. kakak yang sudah bekerja haruslah membantu adiknya yang masih belajar dan kurang dari segi kewangan sebab semester tak start lagi. HIHI.
So, here's the main message my dear one. I love you. I care about you. Honestly, since that day saya dah rasa cik tak okay. and I said it to my roommate and Ras. I knew you were not okay and you know what they said? They told me to ask you what's wrong. But I refused. Not that I don't care. It's just that.. I felt like I've known you long enough. I think. You're the kind of person who will tell whatever problem or stories you may have when you feels like you want to. So that's what I did. Deep down inside, I'm worried about you.
Mungkin saya tak boleh nak bagi advice since saya sendiri tak pernah berada di tempat cik. Mungkin saya tak boleh nak bagi the comfort you need. Mungkin saya tak boleh isi kekosongon cik. But what can I give is.. this one pair of ears. Am here if you need someone to talk to. Always here. If you can't sleep*yang mana sangat impossible untuk cik :P*, just call me. I'll teman-ing you or maybe sing you a lullaby to make you sleepy ke makin terjaga sebab my voice? opps. hehee.
Or I can make you a cup of blackcurrant or even strawberry tea. Yang mana membuatkan cik teringat2 even baru sehari balik Gemas. hihii. I can be your obedient student that will hear all your lectures about life. eh? Whatever it is, I just want you to know that you're not alone. He's with you. I am with you, Abah, Mak, Pamie, Naem and even all the kucings pun with you. InsyaAllah, we will always pray for the best, for you. I hope you'll do it the same for me too. Hehe.
Last but not least, the reason why I write or should I say type this entry especially for you is because I am a very shy person to say all this to you face to face. *blushing* hehee. Take care my dear one. Selamat menjalani tahun pengajaran yang baru. Semoga tabah melayan paae anak2 murid baru. Hehe. Make full use of the buku latihan yang kemain susah nak jumpa tu. :) Jumaat ni balik Seremban, jangan lupa beli durian crepe. Eh? haha.
I love you, for the sake of Allah. InsyaAllah. :3