اَلسَّلَامُ عَلَيْكُمْ وَرَحْمَةُ اللهِ وَبَرَكَا تُهُ
Well, it has been a long week for me. So, let us go through the pictures one by one. :)
Well, it has been a long week for me. So, let us go through the pictures one by one. :)
Le family yang always been there for me during my ups and down. :* I'm gonna miss you guys, no! I already misses you.. Sobs.. We will skype soon. Kakak, Pamie and Naem, silalah ajar mak and abah berskype. buatkan account utk diorang. heeee :3
Thank you to Mr. Chuah for sending us off at KLIA. Datang sorang2 utk kitorang *sniff* terharu~ heee. To Tonah, adik2 A-levels (specifically A-02-02), Dayah, Qila, Ain, Ayah, Mak Ros, Along, Angah, Syabil, Pak Teh Aziz and Anis. :)
Thank you so much for sending us off at KLIA. sobs. Sorry sebab tak terlayan korang. *nangis*
Le siblings and beloved Kak Piqah~ and Adam *insyaAllah*.. take care there. I'm gonna miss to pick a fight with you guys. huuu~
Pamie, I don't care! Sila skype bila Adam lahir nanti. Kena make sure, he knows his Maksu. hihii
Kungkupas, on your special day nanti, sila skype? Saya tak mampu nak balik, nak muntah dah duduk 13++ hours dalam flight. Sorry..
Baem, take care! Gonna miss you! Grad nanti jangan lupa saya. :')
So, now it's time for me to go. *shed tears* bye Abah, Mak, Kakak, Pamie, Naem, Kak Piqah, Adam.. Bye semua.
Oh, saya naik MAS ke Incheon and it took about 6 hours 17 minutes if I'm not mistaken. It was a long flight and all I did was sleep. sleep. Eat. And sleep. -_- Tau tau je dah sampai.
Taraaaaaaaa~! Annyeonghaseyo. :P Transit kat Incheon dalam lebih kurang 2 jam je so tak sempat sangat nak jumpa Jong Kook ke, Gary ke Choi Minho ke. Tak sempat. Hahaha. Dengan mata sembab and panda, duduk melepak dengan Ras.
We have another flight to catch. Korean Airlines to Atlanta.
Guess how many hours does it took to arrive there? Yup, 13 hours and 7 minutes.
Memang kematu. Penat. And nak dijadikan cerita, I couldn't sleep sepanjang 13 jam tu. Kot ada pun tertidur for about 5-10 minutes. -_- Sengsara. So, I have spent my times with movies. Roughly 6-7 movies habes. Lewls.
Oh, disebabkan dah naik two types of flights, so I have something to say.
I don't know, this is my thoughts so it may be different from yours.
MAS and Korean Airlines.
I'd prefer Korean Airlines because of the services, the smile and I don't know, it's just too different as compared to MAS.
No offence, but.. no matter how long does the flight takes to arrive to the destination, bukan patutnya kita kene keep the services at the same level ke?
Okay, I will tell you the details next time kut. :)
After another longer flight, we've arrived at Atlanta! Alhamdulillah. And above were the first thing that we (Ras and I) bought using U.S. dollars. WOOTS. :P
Another 2 hours plus plus from Atlanta to Des Moines. :) Hello Iowa! :D
Sampai2 je kena ambik beg kargo and we've to wait for our seniors to fetch us up. Muka penat gila okay. and effects of not being able to sleep for about 13 hours dah mula menunjukkan diri. *high*
And, I managed to open up my bag and keluarkan the presents! :D
Jazakallahu Khairan Kathira. :3
And this is my house..... to-be. :P I'm gonna get to get inside of our house today. insyaAllah. The air, sangat-sangat bersih. Beza gila dengan my beloved country.
The citizens, sangat friendly and I could say they will tegur you when you passed by them. even kat tepi jalan, no matter what they do at that time, they will smile to you and say hi.
I like that culture. :) Tak jammed macam kat Subang and the drivers here, they pentingkan pedestrian. :')
Tapi sebab dah terbiasa kat Malaysia untuk tunggu takde kereta baru lintas, so kekadang kene tunggu diorang bagi signal boleh jalan baru berani nak lintas. Rasa sangat lain kat situ.
And this is cyride. the bus that ISU students use to go to classes. :) Ni pun lain gila dengan Malaysia. The attitude that the bus driver has. the way they drove the bus. Sangat smooth and berhati-hati. They will stop everytime they crossed upon any junctions. :)
Late orientation for Ras and I. They gave us the cyclones bag. Weeheeeee, I'm a Cyclones now!
Peneman dari Taylor's University, 6 hours plus flights, 13 hours flights and 2 hours flights. :) Hehe juga merangkap juru gambar sebab dia je bawak kamera. :P Hihii.
Lewls.
And say hi to my college buildings! Business college buildings! :D Gerdin Buildings *if I'm not mistaken* hiks.
On our second days baru boleh kumpul semua budak perempuan Taylor's. *Ras as the photographer* Hee, That's Memorial Union.

Last but no least, thank you for all the wishes and du'a. :) Do pray for all four of us (oh, five, including Abrar) kat Iowa. Will update soon. :)
*Hugs and kisses to le family. Love you!*

















No comments:
Post a Comment