اَلسَّلَامُ عَلَيْكُمْ وَرَحْمَةُ اللهِ وَبَرَكَا تُهُ
I remembered when I was admitted to the hospital in Jun 2010 because of dengue fever. My sister admitted earlier than me, probably a few days before me. Yes, we were admitted to the hospital almost at the same time because of dengue. Kakak and I, both have never been warded before. Sekali kena dua. That night (oh yes, kena admit malam masa tu sebab badan menggigil teruk sangat malam tu), Abah and Mak both persuaded me to go to the hospital since my condition was quite bad.
Lepas dipujuk, Abah and Mak brought me to the hospital, me at the back seat with Mak and of course the cool fever patch was on my forehead. Haha, so masa checked up kat emergency entrance, pemeriksa tu siap gelakkan sebab pakai cool fever. Haha, kejam okay. Ingat saya tak reti malu ke? Dah 17 kut. Lewls.
Kena tolak dengan wheelchair untuk pergi my bed which was in front of my sister's compartment. Sangat tak larat masa tu and Mak decided to stay with me even though kakak ada je situ. I can't really recalled where did my mom sleep that night.
So, today.. how many years was it since that day? probably 5-6 years. And a few weeks back when I called her, she said she's in the hospital, jaga Naem who was warded for quite a few days. And recently, Kakak updated me that Abah and Mak sekarang gilir2 jaga Naem in the hospital. You have no idea betapa rasa bersalahnya saya sebab tak dapat nak tolong ringankan beban. Maybe sleepover dekat hopsital if possible untuk jaga Naem ke. *sigh*
You have no idea how worried I am right now, you have no idea how I am feeling right now.
Kalau ikutkan hati, nak balik sekarang jugak. Literally. Tapi fikirkan sikit je lagi nak grad. Like two weeks roughly. Ticket flight balik sebenarnya dah dapat, tinggal nak print je. But I am considering untuk balik awal lagi, maybe sama tarikh dengan Ras. Maybe..
Doakan for me to be strong, as well as my family back home. Doakan everything goes well. Doakan for my finals and my flight back to Malaysia. My last flight back from Ames to Malaysia.
No comments:
Post a Comment